Committees

Conference Chairs:
Alan Fry, SLAC & Stanford University, USA
Charles Durfee, Colorado School of Mines, USA

Program Chairs:
Christophe Dorrer, University of Rochester, USA
Günter Steinmeyer, Max Born Institute, Germany

Program Committee:
Sterling Backus, KMLabs, USA
Pamela Bowlan, Los Alamos National Laboratory, USA
Aditya Dharmadhikari, Tata Institute, Mumbai, India
Hanieh Fattahi, Max Planck Institute of Quantum Optics, Germany
Peter Fendel, Thorlabs, Inc., USA
Thomas Feurer, University of Bern, Switzerland
Nicolas Forget, Fastlite, France
Takao Fuji, Institute for Molecular Science, Japan
Juliet Gopinath, U. Colorado, USA
Jonathan Green, ELI-Beams, Prague, Czech Republic
John Heebner, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory, USA
Michael Hemmer, DESY, Germany
Cristina Hernandez-Gomez, Rutherford Appleton Laboratory, UK
Efim Khazanov, Institute of Applied Physics of the Russian Academy of Science, Russia
Andy Kung, Academia Sinica / National Tsing-Hua University, China
Rodrigo Lopez-Martens, LOA, Palaiseau, France
Gilad Marcus, Hebrew University of Jerusalem, Israel
Thomas Metzger, Trumpf Scientific, Germany
Karoly Osvay, ELI-Attoseconds, Hungary
Dimitrios Papadopoulos, LULI, France
Jorge Rocca, Colorado State U., USA
Fabian Rotermund, KAIST, Daejon, South Korea
Michelle Sander, Boston University, USA
Clara Saraceno, Ruhr University Bochum, Germany
Bruno Schmidt, few-cycle Inc., Montreal, Canada
Youjian Song, Tianjin University, China
Soile Soumalainen, Tampere University of Technology, Finland
Csaba Toth, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory, USA
Andreas Vaupel, IPG Photonics, USA
Catarina Vozzi, Polltecnico Milano, Italy
Heping Zeng, East China Normal University, Shanghai, China

Executive advisory committee
Chris Barty, LLNL, USA
Giulio Cerullo, Politecnico di Milano, Italy
Paul Corkum, University of Ottawa, Canada
Eric Cormier, University of Bordeaux, France
Ingmar Hartl, DESY, Germany
Dan Kane, Mesa Photonics, USA
Ursula Keller, ETH, Switzerland
Georg Korn, ELI, Croatia
Ferenc Krausz, Max Planck Institute of Quantum Optics, Germany
Rodrigo Lopez-Martens, LOA, France
Katsumi Midorikawa, RIKEN, Japan
Gerard Mourou, École Polytechnique, France
Fiorenzo Omenetto, Tufts University, USA
Jie Qiao, Rochester Institute of Technology, USA
François Salin, MORIALASE, France
Thomas Südmeyer, Université de Neuchâtel, Switzerland
John W. G. Tisch, Imperial College London, UK
Rick Trebino, Georgia Tech, USA
David Villeneuve, National Research Council, Canada
Ian Wamsley, Oxford University, UK
Shuntaro Watanabe, Tokyo University of Science, Japan
Zhiyi Wei, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China
Bill White, SLAC, USA

Local Organizing Committee
Michelle Young, Stanford, USA
Sheetal Singh, Stanford, USA
Julie LaGloria, Stanford, USA
Tracy Chou, Stanford, USA
Sergio Carbajo, SLAC, USA
Shaughnessy Brown, SLAC, USA